Home / Sports / Cricket / vivo IPL-T20 Fixture & Schedule-2016 Indian Premier League

vivo IPL-T20 Fixture & Schedule-2016 Indian Premier League

vivo IPL-T20 starts 9th April, 2016

Fixture & Schedule-2016 Indian Premier League:

#Sat April- 9 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

1st match – Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiants Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.

#Sun Apr 10 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

2nd match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata.

#Mon Apr 11 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

3rd match – Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh.

#Tue Apr 12 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

4th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.

#Wed Apr 13 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT))

5th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata

# Thu Apr (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT))

6th match – Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiants Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

# Fri Apr 15 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

7th match – Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

@ Sat Apr 16 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:30 BDT)

8th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.

@ Sat Apr 16 ((8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

9th match – Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.

# Sun Apr 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:30 BDT)

10th match – Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiants Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh.

# Sun Apr 17 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

11th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.

# Mon Apr 18 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

12th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.

Video: vivo IPL T20 2016 Offical Promo song

 

# Tue Apr 19 ((8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

13th match – Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh.

# Wed Apr 20 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

14th match – Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.

# Thu Apr 21 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT))

15th match – Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot.

# Fri Apr 22 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT))

16th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers Bangalore Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune.

@ Sat Apr 23 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

17th match – Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi.

@ Sat Apr 23 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT))

18th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.

@ Sun Apr 24 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:30 BDT)

19th match – Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot.

@Sun Apr 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

20th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight Riders Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

@ Mon Apr 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

21st match – Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh,

@ Tue Apr 26 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

22nd match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.

# Wed Apr 27 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

23rd match – Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi.

# Thu Apr 28 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

24th match – Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.

# Fri Apr 29 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

25th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune.

# Sat Apr 30 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:30 BDT)

26th match – Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi.

# Sat Apr 30 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

27th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.

# Sun May 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:30 BDT)

28th match – Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot.

# Sun May 1 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

29th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune.

# Mon May 2 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

30th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.

# Tue May 3 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

31st match – Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot.

# Wed May 4 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

32nd match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata.

# Thu May 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

33rd match – Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiants Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi.

# Fri May 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

34th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.

 

vivo IPL-T20 Fixture & Schedule-2016 Indian Premier League cricket
Fig: vivo IPL-T20 Fixture & Schedule-2016 Indian Premier League cricket

# Sat May 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:30 BDT)

35th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiants M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.

# Sat May 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

36th match – Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur.

# Sun May 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:30 BDT)

37th match – Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.

# Sun May 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

38th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata.

# Mon May 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

39th match – Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur.

# Tue May 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

40th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers Hyderabad Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune.

# Wed May 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

41st match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.

# Thu May 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

42nd match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

# Fri May 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

43rd match – Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.

# Sat May 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:30 BDT)

44th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.

# Sat May 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

45th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants Eden Gardens, Kolkata.

#Sun May 15 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT | 16:30 BDT)

46th match – Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.

# Sun May 15 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

47th match – Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

# Mon May 16 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

48th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Gardens, Kolkata

# Tue May 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

49th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Delhi Daredevils Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

# Wed May 18 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT | 20:30 BDT)

50th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.

# Thu May 19 (20 ovs) (14:30 GMT)

51st match – Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders Venue TBC.

# Fri May 20 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

52nd match – Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur.

#Sat May 21 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

53rd match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI Punjab Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune.

#Sat May 21 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

54th match – Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians Venue TBC.

# Sun May 22 ((8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT))

55th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata.

# Sun May 22 ((8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

56th match – Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur.

Tue May 24 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

Qualifier 1 – TBC v TBC M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.

Wed May 25 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT)

Eliminator – TBC v TBC Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune.

# Fri May 27 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT))

Qualifier 2 – TBC v TBC Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune.

Sun May 29 (8:00 pm local Time | 8:30 pm BDT))

Final – TBC v TBC Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.

Comments

comments